email print share on Facebook share on Twitter share on reddit pin on Pinterest

PREMIOS Alemania

3 Days in Quiberon lidera las nominaciones a los Premios Lola 2018

por 

- En inglés: La cinta de Emily Atef sobre la última entrevista de Romy Schneider recibe diez nominaciones a los Premios del Cine Alemán

3 Days in Quiberon lidera las nominaciones a los Premios Lola 2018
3 Days in Quiberon, de Emily Atef

Este artículo está disponible en inglés.

The nominations for the German Lola Film Awards in 2018 have been announced, and 3 Days in Quiberon [+lee también:
crítica
tráiler
entrevista: Emily Atef
ficha de la película
]
by Emily Atef – unveiled less than a month ago in competition at Berlin Film Festival – largely dominates the race with ten nominations, far ahead of its main competitors for the Lola award for Best Film, which include: In the Fade [+lee también:
crítica
tráiler
entrevista: Fatih Akin
ficha de la película
]
by Fatih Akin (in competition at Cannes in 2017, with the Best Actress award going to Diane Kruger), The Captain [+lee también:
crítica
tráiler
entrevista: Robert Schwentke
ficha de la película
]
by Robert Schwentke (5 nominations each), followed by The Silent Revolution [+lee también:
crítica
tráiler
ficha de la película
]
by Lars Kraume and In the Aisles [+lee también:
crítica
tráiler
entrevista: Franz Rogowski
entrevista: Thomas Stuber
ficha de la película
]
by Thomas Stuber (4 nominations each), both of which premiered at Berlin, the first in the gala and the second in competition. The sixth candidate for the Best Film award is the Cannes finalist for the LUX award, Western [+lee también:
crítica
tráiler
entrevista: Jonas Dornbach
entrevista: Valeska Grisebach
entrevista: Valeska Grisebach
ficha de la película
]
by Valeska Grisebach, which doesn't have any other nominations except for Best Director.

(El artículo continúa más abajo - Inf. publicitaria)
series serie

Atef's film is also in the running for the Best Mise-en-scène Award, several acting awards (Best Actress for Marie Bäumer, Best Supporting Actress for Birgit Minichmayr and Best Supporting Actor for Robert Gwisdek and Charly Hübner) and four technical awards (photography, music, makeup and sound).

While the new film by Christian Petzold has been somewhat overlooked, we note the presence of Casting [+lee también:
crítica
tráiler
entrevista: Nicolas Wackerbarth
ficha de la película
]
by Nicolas Wackerbarth, which has been nominated for the Best Screenplay Award, Best Actor Award (Andreas Lust) and the Best Supporting Actress Award (Corinna Kirchhoff). In the technical categories, one film stands out with four nominations: Manifesto [+lee también:
tráiler
ficha de la película
]
by Julian Rosefeldt (photography, set design, costumes and makeup). Unsurprisingly, the Lola for the most popular film will go to Suck Me Shakespeer 3 [+lee también:
tráiler
ficha de la película
]
by Bora Dagtekin

The 1,900 members of the German Film Academy will now have to vote and award the prizes, with a total value of about €3 million in prize money. The 68th Lola ceremony will be held on 27 April. 

Full list of nominees:

Best Film
3 Days in Quiberon [+lee también:
crítica
tráiler
entrevista: Emily Atef
ficha de la película
]
- Emily Atef (Germany/Austria/France)
In the Fade [+lee también:
crítica
tráiler
entrevista: Fatih Akin
ficha de la película
]
- Fatih Akin (Germany/France)
The Captain [+lee también:
crítica
tráiler
entrevista: Robert Schwentke
ficha de la película
]
- Robert Schwentke (Germany/France/Poland)
In the Aisles [+lee también:
crítica
tráiler
entrevista: Franz Rogowski
entrevista: Thomas Stuber
ficha de la película
]
- Thomas Stuber (Germany/Austria)
The Silent Revolution [+lee también:
crítica
tráiler
ficha de la película
]
- Lars Kraume
Western [+lee también:
crítica
tráiler
entrevista: Jonas Dornbach
entrevista: Valeska Grisebach
entrevista: Valeska Grisebach
ficha de la película
]
- Valeska Grisebach (Germany/Bulgaria/Austria)

Best Documentary
Beuys [+lee también:
crítica
tráiler
ficha de la película
]
- Andres Veiel
The Congo Tribunal [+lee también:
tráiler
ficha de la película
]
- Milo Rau (Germany/Switzerland)
Taste of Cement [+lee también:
crítica
tráiler
ficha de la película
]
- Ziad Kalthoum (Germany/Lebanon/Syria/UAE/Qatar)

Best Children’s Film
Mountain Miracle - An Unexpected Friendship [+lee también:
tráiler
ficha de la película
]
- Tobias Wiemann (Germany/Italy)
The Little Witch [+lee también:
tráiler
ficha de la película
]
- Michael Schaerer (Germany/Switzerland)

Best Screenplay
Fatih Akin, Hark Bohm - In the Fade
Nicolas Wackerbarth, Hannes Held – Casting
Lars Kraume – The Silent Revolution

Best Director 
Emily Atef - 3 days in Quiberon
Fatih Akin - In the Fade
Valeska Grisebach - Western

Best Actress
Marie Bäumer - 3 days in Quiberon
Diane Kruger - In the Fade
Kim Riedle - Back For Good [+lee también:
tráiler
entrevista: Emma Drogunova
ficha de la película
]

Best Actor
Andreas Lust - Casting [+lee también:
crítica
tráiler
entrevista: Nicolas Wackerbarth
ficha de la película
]

Oliver Masucci - Herrliche Zeiten [+lee también:
tráiler
ficha de la película
]

Franz Rogowski - In the Aisles

Best Supporting Actress
Birgit Minichmayr - 3 days in Quiberon
Corinna Kirchhoff – Casting
Sandra Hüller - In the Aisles

Best Supporting Actor
Robert Gwisdek - 3 days in Quiberon
Charly Hübner - 3 days in Quiberon
Alexander Fehling - The Captain

Best Photography
Thomas W. Kiennast - 3 days in Quiberon
Rainer Klausmann - In the Fade
Peter Matjasko - In the Aisles
Christoph Krauss - Manifesto [+lee también:
tráiler
ficha de la película
]
(Germany/Australia/Hong Kong)
Jens Harant – The Silent Revolution

Best Editing
Stephan Krumbiegel, Olaf Voigtländer - Beuys
Jan Ruschke - Once Upon a Time... Indianerland [+lee también:
tráiler
ficha de la película
]

Michal Czarnecki - The Captain

Best Set Design
Erwin Prib - Jugend ohne Gott [+lee también:
tráiler
ficha de la película
]

Erwin Prib – Manifesto
Josef Sanktjohanser - Zwei Herren im Anzug [+lee también:
tráiler
entrevista: Josef Bierbichler
ficha de la película
]

Best Costume Design
Maurizio Millenotti, Gianni Casalnuovo - The Happy Prince [+lee también:
crítica
tráiler
ficha de la película
]
(Germany/Belgium/the UK/Italy)
Bina Daigeler – Manifesto
Esther Walz – The Silent Revolution

Best Makeup
Ljiljana Müller, Hanna Hackbeil - 3 days in Quiberon
Morag Ross, Massimo Gattabrusi - Manifesto
Heike Merker - Iceman [+lee también:
crítica
tráiler
ficha de la película
]
(Germany/Italy/Australia)

Best Music
Christoph M. Kaiser, Julian Maas - 3 days in Quiberon
Ulrich Reuter, Damian Scholl – Beuys
Martin Todsharow - The Captain
Ali N. Askin - Tehran Taboo [+lee también:
crítica
tráiler
entrevista: Ali Soozandeh
ficha de la película
]
(Germany/Austria)

Best Sound
Joern Martens, Martin Steyer, Kai Tebbel - 3 days in Quiberon
Eric Devulder, André Bendocchi-Alves, Martin Steyer - The Captain
Thomas Neumann, Marc Parisotto, Gregor Bonse – Iceman

Honourable Award
Hark Bohm

Most Watched Film
Suck Me Shakespeer 3 [+lee también:
tráiler
ficha de la película
]
- Bora Dagtekin

(El artículo continúa más abajo - Inf. publicitaria)

(Traducción del francés)

¿Te ha gustado este artículo? Suscríbete a nuestra newsletter y recibe más artículos como este directamente en tu email.

Privacy Policy