email print share on Facebook share on Twitter share on reddit pin on Pinterest

PRIX Italie

11 nominations aux Nastri d'argento pour Le Traître de Marco Bellocchio

par 

- Suivent, avec 8 citations, Il primo re, La paranza dei bambini et Il vizio della speranza. Les prix du SNGCI (Syndicat national des journalistes de cinéma italiens) seront remis le 29 juin à Taormina

11 nominations aux Nastri d'argento pour Le Traître de Marco Bellocchio
Le Traître de Marco Bellocchio

Cet article est disponible en anglais.

Applauded, but not awarded, at the latest Cannes Film Festival, Marco Bellocchio’s The Traitor [+lire aussi :
critique
bande-annonce
Q&A : Marco Bellocchio
fiche film
]
stocks up on nominations at the 2019 edition of the Nastri d’Argento awards, the prizes awarded each year by the Italian film journalist union (SNGCI). As announced yesterday evening at the MAXXI in Rome, the only Italian film in Competition on the Croisette this year has seized a total of 11 nominations, including Best Film, Best Director, and Best Actor (Pierfrancesco Favino).

(L'article continue plus bas - Inf. publicitaire)
LIM Internal

Matteo Rovere’s Romulus & Remus - The First King [+lire aussi :
critique
bande-annonce
fiche film
]
, Claudio Giovannesi’s Piranhas [+lire aussi :
critique
bande-annonce
interview : Roberto Saviano
fiche film
]
, and Edoardo De AngelisThe Vice of Hope [+lire aussi :
critique
bande-annonce
fiche film
]
followed with 8 nominations each. Seven nominations went to Valeria Golino’s Euphoria [+lire aussi :
critique
bande-annonce
making of
fiche film
]
and to Mario Martone’s Capri-Revolution [+lire aussi :
critique
bande-annonce
interview : Mario Martone
fiche film
]
. In the special Nastri awards, Luca Guadagnino’s Suspiria [+lire aussi :
critique
bande-annonce
fiche film
]
(4 nominations in total) is nominated for Best Film and Best Director. 

Beside Favino, others in the running for the Best Actor award are Alessandro Borghi (Romulus & Remus - The First King), Andrea Carpenzano (The Champion [+lire aussi :
critique
bande-annonce
interview : Leonardo D'Agostini
fiche film
]
), the duo Marco Giallini-Valerio Mastandrea (Tomorrow's a New Day [+lire aussi :
critique
bande-annonce
making of
fiche film
]
) and Riccardo Scamarcio (Euphoria, The Invisible Witness [+lire aussi :
critique
bande-annonce
fiche film
]
, Lo spietato [+lire aussi :
critique
bande-annonce
fiche film
]
). Contending for the title of Best Actress are Anna Foglietta (If Life Gives You Lemons [+lire aussi :
critique
bande-annonce
fiche film
]
), Marianna Fontana (Capri-Revolution), Micaela Ramazzotti (Una storia senza nome [+lire aussi :
bande-annonce
fiche film
]
), Thony (Ordinary Happiness [+lire aussi :
critique
bande-annonce
fiche film
]
) and Pina Turco (The Vice of Hope). 

Nominees for the Nastro award for Best Debut Director this year are Leonardo D’Agostini (The Champion), Ciro D’Emilio (If Life Gives You Lemons), Margherita Ferri (Zen in the Ice Rift [+lire aussi :
critique
bande-annonce
fiche film
]
), Valerio Mastandrea (Ride [+lire aussi :
critique
bande-annonce
interview : Valerio Mastandrea
fiche film
]
) and Michela Occhipinti (Flesh Out [+lire aussi :
critique
bande-annonce
fiche film
]
). The five nominees for Best Comedy are Bangla [+lire aussi :
critique
bande-annonce
fiche film
]
by Phaim Bhuian, Welcome Back Mr. President [+lire aussi :
critique
bande-annonce
fiche film
]
by Giancarlo Fontana and Giuseppe G. Stasi, An Almost Ordinary Summer [+lire aussi :
bande-annonce
fiche film
]
by Simone Godano, Dolceroma [+lire aussi :
bande-annonce
fiche film
]
by Fabio Resinaro, and Lucia's Grace [+lire aussi :
critique
bande-annonce
fiche film
]
by Gianni Zanasi.

The 2019 Nastri d'Argento Awards Ceremony is due to take place on 29 June, at the Teatro Antico in Taormina.

Complete list of nominees:

Best Film
Euphoria [+lire aussi :
critique
bande-annonce
making of
fiche film
]
- Valeria Golino
Romulus & Remus - The First King [+lire aussi :
critique
bande-annonce
fiche film
]
- Matteo Rovere (Italy/Belgium)
The Traitor [+lire aussi :
critique
bande-annonce
Q&A : Marco Bellocchio
fiche film
]
- Marco Bellocchio (Italy/France/Germany/Brazil)
Piranhas [+lire aussi :
critique
bande-annonce
interview : Roberto Saviano
fiche film
]
- Claudio Giovannesi
Suspiria [+lire aussi :
critique
bande-annonce
fiche film
]
- Luca Guadagnino (Italy/United States)

Best Director
Marco Bellocchio - The Traitor
Edoardo De Angelis - The Vice of Hope [+lire aussi :
critique
bande-annonce
fiche film
]

Claudio Giovannesi - Piranhas
Valeria Golino – Euphoria
Luca Guadagnino – Suspiria
Mario Martone - Capri-Revolution [+lire aussi :
critique
bande-annonce
interview : Mario Martone
fiche film
]
(Italy/France)
Matteo Rovere - Romulus & Remus - The First King

Best Debut Director
Leonardo D’Agostini - The Champion [+lire aussi :
critique
bande-annonce
interview : Leonardo D'Agostini
fiche film
]

Ciro D’Emilio - If Life Gives You Lemons [+lire aussi :
critique
bande-annonce
fiche film
]

Margherita Ferri - Zen sul ghiaccio sottile [+lire aussi :
critique
bande-annonce
fiche film
]

Valerio Mastandrea – Ride [+lire aussi :
critique
bande-annonce
interview : Valerio Mastandrea
fiche film
]

Michela Occhipinti - Flesh Out [+lire aussi :
critique
bande-annonce
fiche film
]

Best Subject Matter
Carla Cavalluzzi, Diego De Silva, Angelo Pasquini, Sergio Rubini - The Great Spirit [+lire aussi :
bande-annonce
fiche film
]

Stefano Massini - La prima pietra [+lire aussi :
critique
bande-annonce
fiche film
]

Andrea Bassi, Nicola Guaglianone, Menotti - Non ci resta che il crimine [+lire aussi :
critique
bande-annonce
fiche film
]

Bonifacio Angius - Wherever You Are [+lire aussi :
critique
bande-annonce
fiche film
]

Paola Randi - Little Tito and the Aliens [+lire aussi :
critique
bande-annonce
interview : Paola Randi
fiche film
]

Best Screenplay
Francesca Marciano, Valia Santella, Valeria Golino, with the collaboration of Walter Siti – Euphoria
Edoardo De Angelis, Umberto Contarello - The Vice of Hope
Marco Bellocchio, Ludovica Rampoldi, Valia Santella, Francesco Piccolo, with the collaboration of Francesco La Licata- The Traitor
Maurizio Braucci, Roberto Saviano, Claudio Giovannesi - Piranhas
Roberto Andò, Angelo Pasquini, with the collaboration of Giacomo Bendotti - Una storia senza nome [+lire aussi :
bande-annonce
fiche film
]
(Italy/France)

Migliore commedia
Bangla [+lire aussi :
critique
bande-annonce
fiche film
]
- Phaim Bhuiyan
Welcome Back Mr. President [+lire aussi :
critique
bande-annonce
fiche film
]
- Giancarlo Fontana, Giuseppe G. Stasi
An Almost Ordinary Summer [+lire aussi :
bande-annonce
fiche film
]
- Simone Godano
Dolceroma [+lire aussi :
bande-annonce
fiche film
]
- Fabio Resinaro
Lucia's Grace [+lire aussi :
critique
bande-annonce
fiche film
]
- Gianni Zanasi

Best Producer
Bibi Film - Ricordi? [+lire aussi :
critique
bande-annonce
making of
interview : Valerio Mieli
fiche film
]
(Italy/France), Una storia senza nome, Lo spietato [+lire aussi :
critique
bande-annonce
fiche film
]
(Italy/France)
Groenlandia Film - Romulus & Remus - The First King, The Champion
IBC Movie, Kavak Film - The Traitor
Indigo Film - Capri-Revolution
Palomar - Piranhas

Best Actor
Alessandro Borghi - Romulus & Remus - The First King
Andrea Carpenzano - The Champion
Pierfrancesco Favino - The Traitor
Marco Giallini, Valerio Mastandrea - Tomorrow's a New Day [+lire aussi :
critique
bande-annonce
making of
fiche film
]

Riccardo Scamarcio - Euphoria, The Invisible Witness, Lo spietato

Best Actress
Anna Foglietta - If Life Gives You Lemons
Marianna Fontana - Capri-Revolution
Micaela Ramazzotti - Una storia senza nome
Thony - Ordinary Happiness [+lire aussi :
critique
bande-annonce
fiche film
]

Pina Turco - The Vice of Hope

Best Supporting Actor
Stefano Accorsi - The Champion
Alessio Lapice - Romulus & Remus - The First King
Luigi Lo Cascio, Fabrizio Ferracane - The Traitor
Edoardo Pesce - I'm not a Murderer [+lire aussi :
bande-annonce
fiche film
]

Benito Urgu - The Man Who Bought The Moon [+lire aussi :
bande-annonce
fiche film
]
(Italy/Albania/Argentina)

Best Supporting Actress
Marina Confalone - The Vice of Hope
Isabella Ferrari – Euphoria
Valeria Golino - The Summer House [+lire aussi :
critique
bande-annonce
interview : Valeria Bruni Tedeschi
fiche film
]
(France/Italy)
Maria Paiato - The Invisible Witness
Anna Ferzetti - Tomorrow's a New Day

Best Comedy Actor
Stefano Fresi - C’è tempo [+lire aussi :
critique
bande-annonce
fiche film
]
(Italy/France), The Man Who Bought The Moon
Paolo Calabresi, Guglielmo Poggi - Welcome Back Mr. President
Corrado Guzzanti - La prima pietra
Fabio De Luigi - When Mom Is Away [+lire aussi :
bande-annonce
fiche film
]
, Let Me Introduce You to Sofia [+lire aussi :
bande-annonce
fiche film
]

Fabrizio Bentivoglio, Alessandro Gassmann - An Almost Ordinary Summer

Best Comedy Actress
Margherita Buy - The King's Musketeers [+lire aussi :
critique
bande-annonce
fiche film
]

Paola Cortellesi - Ma cosa ci dice il cervello [+lire aussi :
bande-annonce
fiche film
]

Lucia Mascino - Favola [+lire aussi :
bande-annonce
fiche film
]
, La prima pietra
Paola Minaccioni, Carla Signoris - Ma cosa ci dice il cervello
Alba Rohrwacher - Lucia's Grace

Best Photography
Daniele Ciprì - Romulus & Remus - The First King, Piranhas
Daria D'Antonio - Ricordi?
Michele D'Attanasio - Capri-Revolution
Alberto Fasulo – Menocchio the Heretic [+lire aussi :
critique
bande-annonce
fiche film
]
(Italy/Romania)
Vlada Radovic - The Traitor

Best Set Design
Giancarlo Muselli - Capri-Revolution
Dimitri Capuani – Favola
Carmine Guarino - The Vice of Hope
Tonino Zera -             The King's Musketeers
Daniele Frabetti - Piranhas

Best Costume Design
Giulia Piersanti – Suspiria
Alessandro Lai - The King's Musketeers
Alberto Moretti - Non ci resta che il crimine
Ursula Patzak - Capri-Revolution
Daria Calvelli - The Traitor

Best Editing
Giorgio’ Franchini – Euphoria
Francesca Calvelli - The Traitor
Giuseppe Trepiccione - Piranhas
Walter Fasano – Suspiria
Desideria Rayner - Ricordi?

Best Live Sound
Alessandro Zanon - Capri-Revolution
Angelo Bonanni - Romulus & Remus - The First King

Gaetano Carito, Adriano Di Lorenzo - The Traitor
Emanuele Cicconi - Piranhas
Vincenzo Urselli - The Vice of Hope

Best Soundtrack
Gratis Dinner (Checco Zalone) - The King's Musketeers
Danilo Rea - C’è tempo
Enzo Avitabile - The Vice of Hope
Andrea Farri - Romulus & Remus - The First King
Nicola Piovani - The Traitor

Best Original Song
“La vitaaa” - Achille Tarallo [+lire aussi :
bande-annonce
fiche film
]

“L’anarchico” - Il banchiere anarchico [+lire aussi :
bande-annonce
fiche film
]

“A' speranza” - The Vice of Hope
“Nascosta in piena vista” - Lucia's Grace
“Tic tac” - We’ll Be Young and Beautiful [+lire aussi :
critique
bande-annonce
interview : Letizia Lamartire
fiche film
]

(Traduit de l'italien)

Vous avez aimé cet article ? Abonnez-vous à notre newsletter et recevez plus d'articles comme celui-ci, directement dans votre boîte mail.