email print share on Facebook share on Twitter share on reddit pin on Pinterest

CANNES 2021

I corti in lizza per la Palma d’Oro

di 

- 10 film parteciperanno a luglio sulla Croisette al concorso cortometraggi e 17 titoli figurano nella selezione della Cinéfondation

I corti in lizza per la Palma d’Oro
Displaced di Samir Karahoda

Questo articolo è disponibile in inglese.

The identities of the ten short films in the running for the Palme d’Or at the 74th Cannes Film Festival (6-17 July) and the 17 movies from film schools within the Cinéfondation selection (directed by eight women and nine men) have just been unveiled. The half-male, half-female jury includes Tunisian director Kaouther Ben Hania, her Swedish colleague (who is also an actress) Tuva Novotny, French filmmaker Alice Winocour, her fellow French director Nicolas Pariser, and their counterparts Sameh Alaa (Egypt) and Carlos Muguiro (Spain).

(L'articolo continua qui sotto - Inf. pubblicitaria)
series serie

Short Film Competition

Severen Pol (North Pole) – Marija Apceveska (North Macedonia/Serbia)
Pa vend (Displaced) – Samir Karahoda (Kosovo)
Det er i jorden (In the Soil) – Casper Kjeldsen (Denmark)
Orthodontics Mohammadreza Mayghani (Iran)
The Right WordsAdrian Moyse Dullin (France)
Noite turva (Through the Haze) - Diogo Salgado (Portugal)
Sideral Carlos Segundo (Brazil/France)
All The Crows in the World Tang Yi (Hong Kong)
Céu de agosto (August Sky) – Jasmin Tenucci (Brazil/Iceland)
Xue yun (Absence) – Wang Lu (China)

Cinéfondation Selection

Billy Boy Sacha Amaral – Universidad Nacional de las Artes (Argentina)
Prin oras circula scurte povesti de dragoste (Love Stories on the Move) – Carina Gabrila-Dasoveanu – UNATC "I. L. CARAGIALE" (Romania)
L’enfant salamandre (The Salamander Child) – Théo Degen – INSAS (Belgium)
Bestie wokól nas (Beasts Among Us) – Natalia Durszewicz – The Polish National Film School in Łódź (Poland)
Oyogeruneko (The Cat From the Deep Sea) – Huang Menglu – Musashino Art University (Japan)
Other Half Lina Kalcheva – NFTS (UK)
Habikur (Night Visit) – Mya Kaplan – The Steve Tisch School of Film & Television, Tel Aviv University (Israel)
Bill and Joe Go Duck Hunting Auden Lincoln-Vogel – University of Iowa (USA)
Frida Aleksandra Odić – DFFB (Germany)
Rudé boty (Red Shoes) – Anna Podskalská – FAMU (Czech Republic)
La caída del vencejo (The Fall of the Swift) – Gonzalo Quincoces – ESCAC (Spain)
Cantareira Rodrigo Ribeyro – Academia Internacional de Cinema (Brazil)
Fonica M-120 Olivér Rudolf – SZFE (Hungary)
Frie Maend (Free Men) – Óskar Kristinn Vignisson – Den Danske Filmskole (Denmark)
King Max Adèle Vincent-Crasson – La Fémis (France)
Saint AndroidLukas Von Berg – Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Germany)
Cicada Yoon Daewoen – Korea National University of Arts (South Korea)

(L'articolo continua qui sotto - Inf. pubblicitaria)

(Tradotto dal francese)

Ti è piaciuto questo articolo? Iscriviti alla nostra newsletter per ricevere altri articoli direttamente nella tua casella di posta.

Privacy Policy